The Georgia Mountain Pickleball Tournament for CASA,

August 31, September 1, 2019

Action shots courtesy of Steve Miller and Sally Brock

1/2

1/3

Award Photos

WD 3.0, 19+.jpg

       Women's Doubles, 3.0, 19+

Gold: Angela Perry-Beth Clement

Silver: Sally Trapnell-Deede Formica

Bronze: Kelly Smith-Jana Smith

WD 3.0 60+.jpg

Women's Doubles, 3.0, 60+

Silver: Martina Gibboney-Brenda Graves

Bronze: Diane Miller-Danley Otto

WD 3.0, 70+.jpg

Women's Doubles, 3.0, 70+

        Gold: Judy Mueller-Marilyn Asay

WD 3.5, 19+.jpg

          Women's Doubles 3.5, 19+

Gold: Willie Malenke-Laura Flick

Silver: Whitney Breedlove Parent-Helene Ingle

Bronze: Lori Flick-Kayla Flick

WD 3.5 50+.jpg

Women's Doubles 3.5, 50+

Gold: Barbara Babb-Teri Conaway

WD 3.5 60+.jpg

      Women's Doubles 3.5, 60+

Gold: Tresha McClure-Sara Rogers

WD 4.0 19+.jpg

Women's Doubles 4.0, 19+

Gold: Kim Hoang-Susan Hsieh

Silver: Felicity Moss-Hanah Curtis

Bronze: Lauren Jacobsen-Meghan Burke

WD 4.0 50+.jpg

     Women's Doubles 4.0, 50+

Gold: Tammy Lentini-Lora Ash

Silver: Sonja DeFoor-Norma Davidson

Bronze: Dana Franks-Clare Merkle

WD 4.5 19+.jpg

     Women's Doubles 4.5, 19+

Gold: Sarah Tadlock-Carolyn Rumpel

WD 4.0 40+.jpg

        Women's Doubles 4.0, 40+

Bronze: Diana Blihovde-Tracy Thomason

WD 4.0 60+_.jpg

      Women's Doubles 4.0, 60+

Gold: Billie Fay Coleman-Beverly Bryant

Silver: Mimi Cook-Julie Martens

WD 4.5 40+.jpg

     Women's Doubles 4.5, 40+

Gold: Wendy Evans-Yanhong Sun

WD 4.5 50+.jpg

      Women's Doubles 4.5, 50+

Gold: Beth McCoy-Carrie Palmer

Silver: Tammy Coker-Cindy Moore

MD 3.0, 14+.jpg

Men's Doubles 3.0, 14+

Gold: Evan Burnley-Kenneth Burnley

MD 3.5, 40+.jpg

      Men's Doubles 3.5, 40+

Gold: Tom Blankenship, Joseph Salter

Silver: Ivan Asteghene, Anthony Peace

MD 3.5, 70+.jpg

      Men's Doubles 3.5, 70+

Gold: Jeffrey Frehse-Bob Levy

Silver: Greg Parsons-Steve Champ

MD 4.0, 40+.jpg

         Men's Doubles 4.0, 40+

Gold: Darron Miller-Joaquin Nunez

MD 4.0, 70+.jpg

       Men's Doubles 4.0, 70+

Gold: Dave Dunlop-Harry Hearne

MD 4.5, 40+.jpg

     Men's Doubles 4.5, 40+

Gold: MrRipstix Chu-Linh Hoang

MXD 2.5, 60+.jpg

          Mixed Doubles 2.5, 60+

Gold: Adelia Formica-Thomas Formica

MXD 3.5, 19+.jpg

    Mixed Doubles 3.5, 19+

Gold: Hanah Curtis-John Mason

Silver: Laura Flick-Ben Clifton

MXD 3.5, 40+.jpg

          Mixed Doubles 3.5, 40+

Gold: Tracy Blankenship-Tom Blankenship

Silver: Lori Flick-Michael Eberling

Bronze: Diana Blihovde-Brent Maddox

MXD 3.5, 60+.jpg

        Mixed Doubles 3.5, 60+

Gold: Kathy Bargeron-Steve Machnik

Silver: Mary Smith-Larry Walker

Bronze: Tresha McClure-George Cook

MXD 4.0, 19+.jpg

         Mixed Doubles 4.0, 19+

Gold: Willie Malenke-Austin DiNofrio

Silver: Jocelin On-Scott Perone

Bronze: Lauren Jacobsen-Bobby Corn

MXD 4.0, 54-70.jpg

Mixed Doubles 4.0, 54+, 60+, 70+

Gold: Beth McCoy-Dean McCoy

Silver: Casey Soule-Ryan Soule

Bronze: Julie Martens-Dave Dunlop

MD 3.5, 14+.jpg

Men's Doubles 3.5, 14+

Gold: Brent Maddox-Mason Tarpley

Silver: Ben Clifton-Connor Jones

MD 3.5, 50-60-70.jpg

        Men' Doubles 3.5, 50+, 60+

Gold: Jon Knox-David Lockett

Silver: Joseph McKinney-Charles Herrera

Bronze: Jerry Meyer-Terry Dunagan

MD 4.0, 14+.jpg

            Men's Doubles 4.0, 14+

Gold: Matthew Howard-Austin DiNofrio

Silver: Dahm Smith-Cade Wachholz

Bronze: Matthew Parent-Michael Eberling

MD 4.0, 50+, 60+.jpg

   Men's Doubles 4.0, 50+, 60+

Gold: Dave Seddon-Dean McCoy

Silver: Ryan Soule-Bob Stone

Bronze: Kevin Hart-Carl Byxbee

MD 4.5, 14+.jpg

       Men's Doubles 4.5, 14+

Gold: Cory Henry-Travis Boyles

Silver: Robert Pototsky-Bastian Grau

Bronze: Jason Tadlock-Tyler Hellmeister

MD 4.5, 50+.jpg

      Men's Doubles 4.5, 50+

Gold: Jose Galan-Sam Wasko

Silver: Todd Neahusan-Mark Petty

Bronze: Timothy Smith-Papa Hewton

MXD 3.0, All Ages.jpg

      Mixed Doubles 3.0, All Ages

Gold: Beth-Anne Clement, Michael Carter

Silver: Kayla Flick-Connor Jones

Bronze: Tiffany Davis-Jody Sosebee

MXD 3.5, 40+.jpg

          Mixed Doubles 3.5, 40+

Gold: Tracy Blankenship-Tom Blankenship

Silver: Lori Flick-Michael Eberling

Bronze: Diana Blihovde-Brent Maddox

MXD 3.5, 50+.jpg

     Mixed Doubles 3.5, 50+

Gold: Teri Conaway-Bob Conaway

Silver: Kelly Smith-Jerry Meyer

MXD 3.5, 66-70.jpg

       Mixed Doubles 3.5, 66-70

Gold: Judy Mueller-Bruce Blankenhorn

Silver: Diane Miller-Jeffrey Frehse

Bronze: Annie Parsons-Greg Parsons

Heading 1

MXD 4.0, 40-53.jpg

         Mixed Doubles 4.0, 40-53

Gold: Clare Merkle-Joseph McKinney

Silver: Tammy Coker-Kevin Hart

Bronze: Tracy Thomason-Chuck Thomason

MXD 4.5, 19+.jpg

        Mixed Doubles 4.5, 19+

Gold: Arielle Butler-Sam Wasko

Silver: Carolyn Rumpel-Tyler Hellmeister

Bronze: Sarah Tadlock-Jason Tadlock

MXD 4.5, 50+, 60+.jpg

     Mixed Doubles 4.5, 50+, 60+

Gold: Teresa Teasley-Jose Galan

Silver: Susan Hsieh-Papa Hewton

Bronze: Carrie Palmer-Todd Neahusan

Georgia Mountain Pickleball

Towns County Pickleball Complex and Courts

Hiawassee, GA  30546