ONIX ~~ Proud sponsors of the Georgia Mountain Pickleball Fall Classic

Photos from the GA Mt. Pickleball Fall Classic,

Oct. 4th-6th, 2019

The Venue

Towns County Pickleball Complex

Hiawassee, GA

Towns County Georgia Pickleball
Lake Chatuge Pickleball
Fall Classic Pickleball Tournament

Action Shots (Visit Steve Miller's site for more action shots)  https://www.flickr.com/photos/stephenmiller/

1/1

Medal Presentation Photos

Women's Doubles

                          WD 3.0, 50+

Gold:  Duwana Pelton - Marcia Thorne 

Silver:  Stephani Young - Robyn Gillespie

Bronze:  Theresa Vining - Lori Neely 

3.0_50plus.JPG

                          WD 3.5, 50+

Gold:  Cindy Griffin - Susie Norsworthy

Silver:  Amy Wall - Shelly Duncan

Bronze:  Teri Conaway - Barbara Babb

3.5_50plus.JPG

                             WD 3.5, 10+

Gold:  Whitney Breedlove-Parent - Kelsey Arnall

Silver: Lori Lorenzen - Carla Hatfield

Bronze: Laura Flick - Mo Rooks

3.5_10plus.JPG

WD 3.5, Overall 60+ 70+

Gold:  Jill McKnight - Ann Henderson

Silver:  Peggy Hall - Linda Edwards 

Bronze:  Mary Lynn Miller - Sara Rogers

3.5_60plus.JPG

                          WD 3.5, 70+

Gold:  Janice Williams - Marci Bolton  

Silver:  Carol Bowan - Linda Pierce 

Bronze:    

3.5_70plus.JPG

WD 4.0, Overall 50+ 60+

Gold:  Laura Rogers - Teresa Teasley 

Silver:  Lora Ash - Debbie Smith 

Bronze:  Lisa Gardner - Pat Henderson 

4.0_50pjus60plus.JPG

                          WD 4.0, 10+

Gold:  Tammy Coker - Hanah Curtis  

Silver:  Jewel Manning - Willie Malenke 

Bronze:  Diana Blihovde - Tracy Thomason  

4.0_10plus.JPG

WD 4.0, 60+

Gold:  Lisa Gardner - Pat Henderson 

Silver:  Suzanne Pell - Deb Richter 

Bronze:  Terry Shumann - Judy Chastain 

4.0_60plus.JPG

                          WD 4.5, 10+

Gold:  Carolyn Rumpel - Sarah Tadlock 

Silver:  Ann Donohue - Yanhong Sun 

Bronze:  Michele Milliman - Kim Hoang   

4.5_10plus.JPG

                          WD 4.5, 50+

Gold:  Lora Coots - Charlene Otteni 

Silver:  Wendy Evans - Jennifer Kemp 

Bronze:    

4.5_50plus.JPG

                          WD 4.5, 60+

Gold:  Billie Fay Coleman - Beverly Bryant 

Silver:   

Bronze:     

                          WD 5.0, 10+

Gold:  Jenny Butler - June Lohner 

Silver:   

Bronze:     

4.5_60plus.JPG
5.0_10plus.JPG

Mixed Doubles

MXD 3.0, 10+

Gold:  Brook Bolton - Mason Tarpley 

Silver:   Lori Lorenzen - James Keigwan

Bronze:   Tammi Emerick - Logan Emerick  

 MXD 3.0, 50+

Gold:  Kelly Smith - Bob Shiller 

Silver: Lori Neely - Scott Neely  

Bronze: Angie Coggins - Rob Ragan    

3.0_10plus.JPG
3.0_50plus.JPG

MXD 3.0, 60+

Gold:  Reecie Campbell - David Campbell 

Silver:   Denyse Brennan - Terry Maher

Bronze:   Cindy Greene - Marc Greene

MXD 3.0, 70+

Gold:  Louise Fortin - Charlie McCorkle 

Silver:   

Bronze:     

3.0_60plus.JPG
3.0_70plus.JPG

MXD 3.5, 10+

Gold:  Hanah Curtis - Joahn Mason 

Silver:   Lori Flick - Michael Eberling

Bronze:   Laura Flick - Mick Flick

 MXD 3.5, 50+

Gold:  Jewel Manning - Jerry Meyer 

Silver: Jodie Faith - Scott Faith

Bronze:  Meghan Burke - Don Wilson    

3.5_10plus.JPG
3.5_50plus.JPG

MXD 3.5, 60+

Gold:  Ann Henderson - Gary  Kolb

Silver:   Shelly Duncan - Bruce Duncan

Bronze:   Cindy Schiffer - Mike Schiffer

 MXD 3.5, 70+

Gold:  Linda Pierce - Edward Lyon 

Silver: Robert Ann Lewis - Mike Meuse

Bronze:   

3.5_60plus.JPG

No Photo Available

MXD 4.0, 10+

Gold:  Jenika Cook - Peter Cook 

Silver:   Kristy Kind - Tony Moussakhani

Bronze:   Lauren Jacobsen - Bobby Corn

 MXD 4.0, 50+

Gold:  Micah Jacob - Steven Bocon 

Silver:  Kathy Bishop - Dan Bishop

Bronze:  Michele Milliman - Craig Gum    

4.0_10plus.JPG
4.0_50plus.JPG

MXD 4.0, 60+

Gold:  Pat Hendersen - Guy Wynn 

Silver:  Debbie Smith - Lyle Theisen

Bronze:   Billie Fay Coleman - The Hammer Scott

4.0_60plus.JPG

 MXD 4.0, 70+

Gold:  Carol Bowman - Hank Halat 

Silver: Marci Bolton - Byron Pearce

Bronze:      

4.0_70plus.JPG

MXD 4.5, 10+

Gold:  Jennifer Kemp - Clayton Constant 

Silver:  Peyton Krik - The Rhino Sheffield

Bronze:  Sarah Tadlock - JD Tadlock

 MXD 4.5, 50+ 60+

Gold:  Teresa Teasley - Alan King 

Silver: Clare Merkle - Bobby Cabaniss

Bronze:  Ann Donohue - Bill Bass    

4.5_10plus.JPG
4.5_50plus60plus.JPG

MXD 5.0, 10+

Gold:  June Lohner - Andrew Butler 

Silver:  

Bronze:  

 MXD 5.0, 50+

Gold:  Jenny Butler - Marcus Luke 

Silver:  Charlene Otteni - Tom Roelse

Bronze:    

5.0_10plus.JPG
5.0_50plus60plus.JPG

Men's Doubles

MD 3.0, 10+

Gold:  Cal Thrailkill - Nick Leboeuf 

Silver:  Mason Eberling - Sterling Russell

Bronze:  Christian Donaldson - Rob Donaldson

 MD 3.0, 60+

Gold:  Newtman Harris - James Keigwin

Silver:  

Bronze:    

3.0_10plus.JPG
3.0_60plus.JPG

MD 3.0, 70+

Gold:  Steve Champ - Fred Sickel 

Silver:  Robert Hayes - Allen Currens

Bronze:  Steve Oslon - Ron Tomczyk

 MD 3.5, 10+

Gold:  Marc Flick - Don Toto Mozzini

Silver:  Jerry Meyer - Wayne Wall

Bronze:   Jig Pandya - Scott McLeod

3.0_70plus.JPG
3.5_10plus.JPG

MD 3.5, 60+

Gold:  Don Wilson - Nate Laskiewicz 

Silver:  Ed Scott - Gary Kolb

Bronze:  Dale Boyd - Toby Greenwood

 MD 4.0, 10+

Gold:  Michael Kinnear - Jeremy Lett

Silver:  Robert Pototsky - Clayton Constant

Bronze:   Bill King - Joaquin Nunez

3.5_60plus.JPG
4.0_10plus.JPG

MD 4.0, 50+

Gold:  Kenneth Atwood - Steve Wortkotter 

Silver:  Chuck Thomason - Paul Midkiff

Bronze:  Bob Stone - Henry Ling

 MD 4.0, 60+

Gold:  Dean McCoy - Dave Seddon

Silver:  Mike Burson - David Hamby

Bronze:   Mark Cunningham - Billy Perkins

4.0_50plus.JPG
4.0_60plus.JPG

MD 4.0, 70+

Gold:  Hank Halat - Eddie Palmer 

Silver:  Lindsay Lancaster - William Kinne

Bronze:  Larry Walker - Bob Ruhlman

 MD 4.5, 10+

Gold:  Tyler Hellmeister - Sir Gareth Rich

Silver:  Linh Hoang - William Behn

Bronze:   JD Tadlock - Jason Kimbell

4.0_70plus.JPG
4.5_10plus.JPG

MD 4.5, 50+

Gold:  Ricky Davis - Jim Rogers  

Silver:  Bill Bass - Mark Coots

Bronze:  John Huddleston - Dan Bishop

 MD 4.5, 60+

Gold:  Kim Vining - Rodney Grubbs 

Silver:  

Bronze:   

4.5_50plus.JPG

No Photo Available

MD 5.0, 10+

Gold:  Vu Nguyen - Andrew Butler  

Silver:  Cory Henry - Riley MacDonald

Bronze:  Ther Rhino Sheffield - Jarick Rager 

 MD 5.0, 50+

Gold:  James Reax - Tom Roelse

Silver:  Marcus Luke - Sam Wasko

Bronze:   

5.0_10plus.JPG
5.0_50plus.JPG

Georgia Mountain Pickleball

Towns County Pickleball Complex and Courts

Hiawassee, GA  30546